Brazed Plate Heat Exchangers

  • 671x386_WM-HEBrazed

Image 1of 1
Product Type:

brazed plate

Abundant hot water for snow melt, radiant, pool heating and forced warm-air applications.
 
Where to Buy
Contact us today to obtain a contractor or distributor in your area.
LEARN MORE
  • Made of high quality acid-resistant stainless steel with 99.9% pure copper brazing
  • Compact, lightweight, and designed for a variety of applications including radiant heating, snow melt systems and domestic hot water
  • Counterflow design resulting high turbulence and maximum heat transfer
ModelInput BTU/hrBoiler Circ. Flow Rate GPMBoiler Pressure Drop PSIDomestic Water GPM @ 90 Temp RiseDomestic Water Pressure Drop PSIRatings GPH: 1st HourRatings GPH: Continuous Draw
WMBP1-14E400001.70.20.80.08648
WMBP1-20E450001.90.31.00.19860
WMBP1-30E500002.10.31.10.110466
WMBP3-14550002.30.41.20.111072
WMBP3-20600002.50.51.30.111678
WMBP3-40700002.90.71.50.112890
WMBP4-10750003.10.81.70.1140102
WMBP4-14800003.30.91.80.2146108
WMBP4-24900003.71.22.00.2158120
WMBP4-301000004.21.42.20.2170132
WMBP4-501100004.61.82.40.3182144
WMBP7-201200005.02.12.60.4194156
WMBP7-241300005.42.42.90.4212174
WMBP7-301500004.12.33.30.6236198
WMBP7-402000005.14.24.41.2302264
WMBP7-503000006.16.75.61.9374336
WMBP7-603500006.10.56.70.5440402
Brochures and Sales Collateral
Manuals